Our Proud Achievers

Select Our Proud Achievers List >> 

Law College Dehradun students held seven positions out of Top 10 positions in HNB Garhwal University,including the University topper in law, in the Academic Session 2005.

Bhupesh Kandpal
University
Rank: First
 
Ritu Pant
University
Rank: Third
       
Aamrpali Negi
University
Rank: Fourth

 
Dinesh Kumar
University
Rank: Fifth
       
Prashant Sharma
University
Rank: seventh

 
Moh. Ahmed Siddiqui
University
Rank: Eighth

 
       
 

Amit Kumar
University
Rank: Tenth

 


 

University Merit Holders of Law College Dehradun

Sl.No.

Name of Students

University Position

Course

Year

1

Bhupesh Kandpal

Gold Medal

LL.B.

2005

2

Ritu Pant

Third

LL.B.

2005

3

Amrapali Negi

Fourth

LL.B.

2005

4

Dinesh Kumar

Fifth

LL.B.

2005

5

Prashant Sharma

Seventh

LL.B.

2005

6

Mohd. Ahmad Siddiqui

Eighth

LL.B.

2005

7

Amit Kumar

Tenth

LL.B.

2005

8

Vinay Dabas

Gold Medal

LL.B.

2006

9

Km.Sweta Vashisht

Fourth

LL.B.

2006

10

Km. Pooja Bali

Fifth

LL.B.

2006

11

Deepak Bansal

Sixth

LL.B.

2006

12

Sumit Jolly

Eighth

LL.B.

2006

13

Mohit Sharma

Ninth

LL.B.

2006

14

Km. Kirti Juneja

Fourth

LL.B.

2007

15

Sweta Singh

Fifth

LL.B.

2007

16

Chitra Nagpal

Gold Medal

B.A.LL.B.

2007

17

Arun Singla

Second

B.A.LL.B.

2007

18

Hitesh Verma

Third

B.A.LL.B.

2007

19

Aman Rab

Fourth

B.A.LL.B.

2007

20

Km. Neenu Jindal

Fifth

B.A.LL.B.

2007

21

Arbind Kumar

Sixth

B.A.LL.B.

2007

22

Ashutosh

Seventh

B.A.LL.B.

2007

23

Deepak Chauhan

Gold Medal

LL.B.

2008

24

Km. Simmi Pal

Third

LL.B.

2008

25

Km. Megha Sharma

Gold Medal

B.A.LL.B.

2008

26

Sanpreet Singh Ajmani

Second

B.A.LL.B.

2008

27

Shantanu Sharma

Third

B.A.LL.B.

2008

28

Gaurav Keshav

Fourth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

29

Shaminder Singh Atwal

Fifth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

30

Anubhuti Walia

Sixth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

31

Surya Sharma

Seventh

B.A.LL.B.

2008

32

Jaideep Kumar

Eighth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

33

Gursant Singh

Ninth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

34

Setu Purohit

Tenth

B.A.LL.B.

2008

35

Mani Garg

Forth

LL.B.

2009

36

Jitender Kumar

Sixth

LL.B.

2009

37

Kuldeep Sharma

Gold Medal

B.A.LL.B.

2009

38

Km. Richa Kotiyal

Second

B.A.LL.B.

2009

39

Pankaj Punera

Third

B.A.LL.B.

2009

40

Maneesh Kumar Bali

Forth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

41

Km. Shiksha Rawat

Fifth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

42

Manish Jain

Sixth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

43

Km. Shruti Bhandari

Seventh

B.A.LL.B.

2009

44

Ashish Sachdeva

Eighth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

45

Km. Anupam Jaswal

Ninth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

46

Gaurav Paliwal

Tenth

B.A.LL.B.

2009

47

Priya Bhalla

Gold Medal

LL.B.

2010

48

Rita Rawat

Second

LL.B.

2010

49

Nisha Rani

Third

LL.B.

2010

50

Sweta Malhotra

Seventh

LL.B.

2010

51

Sabeena Yasmeen

Eighth

LL.B.

2010

52

Sonia

Ninth

LL.B.

2010

53

Chunauty

Gold Medal

B.A.LL.B.

2010

54

Bhupindra Singh Shah

Second

B.A.LL.B.

2010

55

Siddharth Thapliyal

Third

B.A.LL.B.

2010

56

Ravneet Saini

Forth

B.A.LL.B.

2010

57

Ankur Yadav

Eighth

B.A.LL.B.

2010

58

Anish Thakur

Ninth

B.A.LL.B.

2010

59

Abhilasha Semwal

Tenth

B.A.LL.B.

2010

 

Powered by HostCob 2013 copyrights lawcollegedehradun.com